Thank You, Doctor - 谢谢你医生

Summary : A story that follows doctors of the newly-established EICU who rely on their medical expertise to save every patient. Overcoming differences, they pour their hearts and soul into preserving life. Returning from abroad, Xiao Yan carries the pains of having lost her fiancee as she arrives at Tongshan Hospital. Despite being gruff and tough on the outside, Xiao Yan is remarkably meticulous on the operating table as she conducts surgeries with machine precision. Once the high and mighty doctor, Bai Zhu adopts a terminal patient and starts to believe in finding hope in the most desperate situations. Through their daily interactions, two people who have their own convictions and preconceived judgments towards one another gradually come to accept each other as they discover many things in common.

Native Title : 谢谢你医生
Also Known As : Xie Xie Ni, Yi Sheng , ICU 48 Hours , ICU48小时 , 谢谢你,医生 , 謝謝你醫生
Genres : Romance, Drama, Medical
Episodes : 40
Format : mkv (x265)
Resolution : 720p
Subtitle : Chinese (Embedded) + English (SRT)

Episode 01 – 05 : https://exe.io/MTOphX
Episode 06 – 10 : https://exe.io/VfPcN
Episode 11 – 15 : https://exe.io/zVBeYkC
Episode 16 – 20 : https://exe.io/curRG
Episode 21 – 25 : https://exe.io/wY1d
Episode 26 – 30 : https://exe.io/NsdZyCGN
Episode 31 – 35 : https://exe.io/MqN0T1qC
Episode 36 – 40 : https://exe.io/JrARVt

Source